Paul Bunyan $49,999.99 Raffle Winners

Here are the winners of the byway raffle drawing held on September 13. Many thanks to all who helped with the raffle and those that purchased tickets.

Ford Escape SUV Larry Wannebo Manhattan Beach 3058
         
Ford Pickup Bill Rickard Lake Shore 0822
         
Boat & Motor Arthur Schmidt Pine River 0389
         
$1000 Louis Smith Emily 3795
         
$500 David Regan Minneapolis 3972
  Arlys June Nisswa 1389
         
$100 Ron DeLahunt Pequot Lakes 0649
  Greg Johnson Brooklyn Park 1784
  Harry Caputa Pequot Lakes 0175
  Mark Miller Darwin 3185
  Nola Peterson Pequot Lakes 3299
  Marj Bundgaard Crosslake 2120
  Anita Supinski Baxter 0621
  Bob Hefferan Eden Prairie 1746
  Roland Beavers Backus 2315
  Chris Scharenbroich Bemidji 2761
  Chris Greer Pequot Lakes 1175
  Sheri Huseth Warroad 2255
  Bobbie Reindl Crosslake 3275
  Tom Barsness Crosslake 3480
  Bob Scharenbroich Pequot Lakes 2471
  Steve Prokopiuk New Brighton 3501
  Elmer Flattegraff Pine River 3384
  Brad Lund Apple Valley 3526
  Lisa Jacobson Nisswa 1617
  Gary Matzke St. Paul 1750
  Chris Greer Pequot Lakes 1011
  Patty VanHorn Crosby 3691
  Marlene Chamberlain Pequot Lakes 0479
  Leslie Gravley Pequot Lakes 1279
  Sally Volner Oronoco 0407
         
$50 Richard Hall Sandstone 0342
  Joe St. Pierre Crosslake 3252
  Chris Rose Crosslake 0457
  Carolyn Mitchell Pequot Lakes 3306
  Carol Kline Pine River 0612
  Neal Narveson Pequot Lakes 3105
  Bruce Zeman Pequot Lakes 1570
  David Larson Minnetonka 0642
  Norman Ahmad Pequot Lakes 2282
  Kerry Zupko Wyoming 1411
  Rhonda Pickar Fort Ripley 1963
  Lois Dahmes Burnsville 0518
  Linda Olson Pine River 3320
  Dean Hanson Brainerd 3989
  Dottie Hartmann Pierz 0634
  Kate Dale Crosslake 2091
  Debbie Krassas Lake Shore 3117
  Bruce Leman Pequot Lakes 1590
  Joe Bauer St. Paul 1499
  Gary Hanson Emily 0155
  Rod Petit Buffalo 0226
  Brenda Brodnike Nisswa 2191
  Lakes Bank Pequot Lakes 2130
  Bob Standish Pequot Lakes 3635
         
$25 Alvin Green Minnetonka 1289
  Doug Theis Shakopee 0747
  Kathy Jo Pequot Lakes 1870
  Lakes Bank Pequot Lakes 2145
  Brad   Pequot Lakes 1867
  Cindy Anderson Pequot Lakes 2554
    Weatherson Fairbault 1088
  Marj Bundgaard Crosslake 2062
  Steve Salmon Edina 0162
  Kris Nemitz Motley 1888
  Dan LeDuc Pequot Lakes 0446
  Jane Pedersen Crosslake 2671
  Craig Sundlie Pequot Lakes 1048
  Bruce Pederson Pequot Lakes 0415
  Rick Nelson Pequot Lakes 1286
  Harold Derkson Pequot Lakes 3147
  O.K. Korth Pequot Lakes 1308
  Ben Whirley Brainerd 1531
  Beverly Haskins Woodbury 1201
  Mary Ann Berg Crosslake 1946
  Dawn Holm Jamestown, ND 2007
  Jane Soukup New Ulm 3697
  Claudette Starr Pequot Lakes 3332
  Luke Hagglund Pequot Lakes 1635
  Mary Ernst Pine River 3007
  Sunset Knoll Pequot Lakes 1691
  Brad Stockman Pine River 0466
  Steve Sands Crosslake 3916
  Sunset Knoll Pequot Lakes 1675
  Todd Beyer Pequot Lakes 2596
  Todd Beyer Pequot Lakes 2600
  Bob Zweigle Minnetonka 3486
  Bob Laven Crosslake 0629
  Dan Willette Edina 1846
  Gen Hall Apple Valley 3607
  Jim Kostreba St. Cloud 2372
  Dorothy Yund Breezy Point 2821
  Rob Jesse Pine River 1235
  Sue Bina Pine River 3356
  Tom Reese Pillager 0341
  Scott Weise Breezy Point 1251
  Steffanie Bristow Pine River 1620
  Helen Killian Crosslake 1489
  Clarence Petron Little Falls 0095
  Pat Cummings Nisswa 3522
  Scott Daak Hutchingson 1046
  Sunset Knoll Pequot Lakes 1690
  Chris Greer Pequot Lakes 1167
  Bruce Zeman Pequot Lakes 1580
  Bob Scharenbroich Pequot Lakes 2458
  Dwight Durham Pequot Lakes 3390
  Sharon Eckhart Pequot Lakes 0292
  Randy Johnson Pequot Lakes 3333
  Landecker   Pequot Lakes ____
  Sharon Berg Merrifield 1928
  Todd Beyer Pequot Lakes 2584
  Wade Olson Inver Grove Heights 1265
  Kevin Yutrzenka Breezy Point 3425
  Jim Cope Breezy Point 1925
  Bud Derkman Pequot Lakes 2297
  Harold Elling Jenkins 1463
  Donna Huemmen Madison 3378
  Roger Schweiters Crosslake 2404
  Dean Hanson Brainerd 3987
  Paul Harren Foreston 3187
  Lowell Bonnema Plymouth 1865
  Wayne Abell Breezy Point 2889
  Earl Simons Brooklyn Center 3276
  Larry Oaks Backus 3447
  Rollin Wempen Fairmont 0516
  Larry Oaks Backus 3448
  Chad Murray New Richmond 3686
  Craig Anderson Brainerd 1847
  Andy Carlson Minnetonka 1292
  Larry Greene Annandale 1271
  Norm Morse St. Paul 2331
  Ellen Vogel Scottsdale 0751
  Leo Walton Crosslake 1259
News Category: 
Published Date: 
Tuesday, September 23, 2003
Published By: 
PaulBunyanScenicByway.org